Student Achievement

Computer Department

Sr. No. Name Batch Position / Role Company / Institute
1. HrishikeshUtpat 2011-12 Assistant Commissioner Indian Revenue Service, Ministry of Finance, Government of India.
2. Bharat Makawana 2009-10 Chief Technology Officer WOXI Solutions, Pune
3. DhruvGoyal 2009-10 Founder Exclusivelane, Noida
4. Abin Abraham Alichan 2010-11 Software Engineer Microsoft, USA
5. Aneesh Mulye 2009-10 Software Engineer Google, Inc. USA
6. SnehaKhaitan 2006-07 Chief Technology Officer Eazy Coach, Kolkatta
7. SubodhNimkar 2009-10 Software Engineer Amazon, USA
8. YogeshBhumkar 2010-11 Software Development Engineer Microsoft, Hyderabad
9. NehaSaxena 2007-08 Business Process Consultant ZS Associates, USA
10. AjinkyaKshirsagar 2011-12 Software Developer Engineer Yahoo, USA

E & TC Department

Sr. No. Name Batch Position / Role Company / Institute
1 Priyanka Shah 2005-06 Model & Actress 1.Miss Tourism 2007
2.participated in the Femina Miss India
2 Shreya Sangle 2009-10 System Engineer General Electric, UK
3 Nikhil Shelke 2009-10 Product Development Engineer Intel, US
4 Bhasker Adavi 2009-10 Software developer Apple, US
5 Bharat Kandoi 2009-10 Software Design Engineer Microsoft, US
6 Abhishek Kumar 2010-11 MBA IIM, Benglore
7 Gayatri Deshpande 2009-10 Engineer & Received
KALPANA CHAWLA AWARD, (2nd Position)
Whirlpool

IT Department

Sr. No. Name Batch Position / Role Company / Institute
1. Pallavi Joshi 2004-05 Senior Associate J.P. Morgan Mumbai, India
2. Palack Bhutani 2005-06 Test Lead (Agile) Infosys Location Sydney Area, Australia
3. Tejas Yande 2006-07 Business Analyst / Business Process Expert / Business Developer Mensa Consulting Service India Pvt. Ltd.
4. Garima Sahney 2007-08 Sr. Statistical Analyst Walmart Location Bentonville, Arkansas
5. Pradnya Naik 2008-09 Senior Software Engineer Fiserv ,Pune Area, India
6. Ashutosh Sompurkar 2009-10 Founder Proser Industries Pune
7. Anshul Khandelwal 2010-11 Software Engineer Nagpur, Maharashtra, India JPMorgan Chase
8. Farnoosh Azadi 2011-12 Senior Software Design Engineer (SDE) – Level 4 at Sokrati Pune Area,
9. Nikita Chhajed 2012-13 Business Technical Analyst Deloitte Pune, Maharashtra, India
9a Jai Prakash 2012-13 Software Engineer Persistent Systems Pune, Maharashtra, India
10. Anurag Deshmukh 2013-14 Software developer/ Active member of Dipstambh charitable trust Infosys Pune
11 Kritika Patel 2014-15 Softeare Engineer Microsoft India R&D Pvt. Ltd.

Mechanical Department

Sr. No. Name Batch Position / Role Company / Institute
01 Abhijit Ambure 2011-12 Parner J.P.Green Energy
02 Aroh Welankar 2010-11 Actor Rege Movie
03 Ajay Malshe 2010-11 Director Shree Diesel Services
04 Akhilesh Gokhale 2009-10 Product Development Engineer Maxx Orthopedics in USA
05 Teja Karkhanis 2009-10 Perceiving M.S.in Biomedical Engg at University of Cincinnati National Level High Jump Player
06 Shrinivas Chaudhar 2011-12 Assistant Commandant at BSF Border Security Force
07 Rohit Somani 2011-12 Deputy Manager Projects WIKA Instruments India Pvt Ltd
08 Shashank Singh Rajput 2009-10 Sr Engineer TOPAZ Energy and Marine Group
Dubai