Extra-Curricular Activities

Year 2015-2016

Extra-Curricular Awards
List of students who won the Award (Extra-curricular Activities):

Name of Awardees Name Event Organized by Date/Day Level of Event Remark
Pune City Zone Intercollegiate sports S.P.P. University 2015-2016 University Ankit Khandewal 3rd rank
Pune City Zone Intercollegiate sports S.P.P. University 2015-2016 University Piyush Dongre 3rd rank
Table Tennis Men- Double M.I.T.C.O.E., Pune 2015-2016 Inter College Shubham Chaskar Winner
Throw Ball Girls M.I.T.C.O.E., Pune 2015-2016 Inter College Ishwari Kale Winner
Foot Ball Girls M.I.T.C.O.E., Pune 2015-2016 Inter College Ishwari Kale Runner up
Table Tennis Women –Singles M.I.T.C.O.E., Pune 2015-2016 Inter College Pranjali Patil Runner up
Year 2014-2015

Extra-Curricular Awards
List of students who won the Award (Extra-curricular Activities):

Sr.
No.
Name of Awardees Name Event Organized by Date/Day Level of Event Remark
1 Nilambari Sonawane Table Tennis MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Runner up
2 Ketaki Madavi Football MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Runner up
3 Suyash Shahane Carrom Boys Doubles MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Winner
4 Shreyas Gandhi Table Tennis MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Winner
5 Shreyas Gandhi Table tennis double MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College 2nd rank
6 Aishwarya Tadkase Football Girls MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Runner up
7 Kaustubh Bawdekar University Board of sports- Pune City Zone University of Pune 2014-2015 College Runner up
8 Kaustubh Bawdekar Summit 2014 MIT Pune 10-14th Sept. 2014 National Runner Up
9 Kaustubh Bawdekar Min-magic MIT Creon MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College 2nd Runner up
10 Kaustubh Bawdekar MIT AArohan MITCOE Pune 2014-2015 College 1st Consolation
11 Kaustubh Bawdekar ZEST 2015 College of Engineering, Pune 2014-2015 College 2nd Rank
12 Ishwari Kale Sketching Art Beat MIT Creon MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College 1st Rank
13 Saumya Shrivastva Football Girls MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Runner up
14 Nilambari Sonawane Summit 2014 MIT Pune 10-14th Sept. 2014 National Winner
15 Nilambari Sonawane University boards of sports Pune city zone 2014-15 Intercollege 3rd place
16 Prachi Singh Football Girls MITCOE, Pune 2014-15 college Runner up
17 Ashlesha Shinde Football Girls MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Runner up
18 Saranga Sharma Girls Football SUMMIT MIT, Pune 10-14 th Sept 2014 College Runner up
Year 2013-2014

Extra-Curricular Awards
List of students who won the Award (Extra-curricular Activities):

Sr.
No.
Name of Awardees Name Event Organized by Date/Day Level of Event Remark
1 Shreyas Bhosale Football (Men) MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College Runner up
2 Nititn Purohit TEKNISK
KRETZ
MITCOE 7th august 2013 College 2nd Rank
3 Sagar Ranjan Football (Men) MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College Runner up
4 Aditya Sangawar Football (Men) MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College Runner up
5 Somesh Singh Joga Soccer Affinity & Confluence 2014 MIT, Pune 2013-2014 College Winner
6 Somesh Singh Football (Men) MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College Best Player
7 Somesh Singh Football (Runbhoomi) Sporties Cell & International School of Business & Media 2013-2014 College 1st Rank
8 Somesh Singh Football (Men) MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College Runner up
9 Somesh Singh Football MITCOE Tesla MITCOE 26,27,28 feb 2014 intercollege 1st Rank
10 Akshay Bathe Football (Men) MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College Runner up
11 Aishwarya Tadkase Beat from waste
Art beat
MITCOE 2013-14 college 3rd Rank
12 Aishwarya Tadkase Paint without brush
Art beat
MITCOE 2013-14 college 3rd Rank
13 Aneeha patwardhan Greeting card making
Creon 14
MITCOE 2013-14 college 1st Rank
14 Prasad Rajure Drama —— 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
15 Dinesh Patil Football
(men)
MITCOE 2013-14 College 2nd Rank
16 Pratik Tasgave Heroized
Creon 14
MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
17 Shruti karande Caricature
Art beat
MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
18 Shruti karande Heroized
Creon 14
MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
19 Shruti karande Masterpiece
Creon 14
MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
20 Snehal kokode Throwball
(women)
MITCOE 2013-14 college 1st Rank
21 Snehal kokode TEKNISK
KRETZ
MITCOE 7th august 2013 College Participation
22 Snehal kokode football (women) MITCOE 2013-14 college 1st Rank
23 Rajani jadhav Chess
(women-single)
MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
24 Arti jadhav Nail art
Art beat
MITCOE 2013-14 college 3rd Rank
25 Akansha Nawale Nail art
Art beat
MITCOE 2013-14 college 1st Rank
26 Kiran Thorat Rangoli
Art beat
MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
27 Akshay Bohra TEKNISK
KRETZ
MITCOE 2013-14 College 1st Rank
28 Akshay Bohra Magic of pens
Creon 14
MITCOE 2013-14 College 2nd Rank
29 Akshay Bohra Tattoo making
Art beat
MITCOE 2013-14 college 3rd Rank
30 Manoj Rathod Carom-men
doubles
MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
31 Aishwarya Aher Winning story missal
Creon 14
MITCOE 2013-14 college 1st Rank
32 Rajbansi Phadtare Tattoo making Art beat MITCOE 2013-14 college 2nd Rank
33 Rajbansi Phadtare Throw ball (Women) MITCOE 2013-14 college Winner
34 Rajbansi Phadtare Football (Women) MITCOE 2013-14 college Winner
35 Rajbansi Phadtare Football (Women) MITCOE 2013-14 college Best Player
36 Raksha Atrwalkar TEKNISK
KRETZ
MITCOE 7th august 2013 College 3rd Rank
37 Chris Saldhana Football (Men) MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College Runner up
38 Tejas Gaikwad Sketching ART- BEAT MITCOE, Pune 2013-2014 College 3rd Rank