Co-curricular Activities

Achievements in the Academic Year 2015-2016

List of students who won the Award (Co-curricular Activities):

Sr.
No.
Name of Awardees Name Event Organized by Date/Day Level of Event Remark
1 CREDENZ 2015 P.I.C.T., Pune 2015 2015 Inter College Saurabh Godbole 3rd Rank
2 CREDENZ 2015 P.I.C.T., Pune 2015 2015 Inter College Indrajeet Kulkarni 3rd Rank
3 Dubmash Mania MITCOE 31st Aug 2015 College Indrajeet Kulkarni WINNER
4 Dubmash Mania MITCOE 31st Aug 2015 College Pradeep Palve Runner- Up
5 TECHCRAFT P.V.G.C.O.E.T. , Pune 2015 2015 Inter College Pushkar Naral 3rd Rank
6 Melange ROBOWAR V.I.T, Pune 8-13th Feb 2016 Inter College Gurshish Singh Dhupar Ist Rank
7 Project Competition RACHANA 2016 ISTE R.S.C.O.E., Pune 29th March 2016 Inter College Pritam Gholap 2nd Rank
8 Project Competition RACHANA 2016 R.S.C.O.E., Pune 29th March 2016 Inter College Ishwari Kale 2nd Rank
9 Project Competition RACHANA 2016 R.S.C.O.E., Pune 29th March 2016 Inter College Shubham Chaskar 2nd Rank
10 Annual Entrepreneurship Meet Stock Market MITCOE, Pune 16th- 17th Feb 2016 Inter College Ankur Singh 3rd Rank
11 Inter MIT Paper Presentation MITCOE, Pune 19th January 2016 College Prathamesh Phadke 2nd Rank
12 Inter MIT Paper Presentation MITCOE, Pune 19th January 2016 College Shama Ramteke 2nd Rank
13 UGCON MIT A.O.E., Pune 11th March 2016 Inter College Chhavi Yadav 1st Rank
14 M-Pulse Xtronica 2016 Articulo Prezantim P.E.S. Modern College of Engg., Pune
IJAERD
18th March 2016 Inter College Priyanka Dange 2nd Rank
15 Inter MIT Paper Presentation MITCOE, Pune 19th January 2016 College Niranjan Akolkar 2nd Rank
16 Melange Micromind V.I.T, Pune 8-13th Feb 2016 Inter College Kewal Kokate 3rd Rank
17 Impetus & Concepts 2016 Pratibha Paper Presentations P.I.C.T, Pune 2015-2016 Inter College Sushant Shinde 2nd Rank
18 Impetus & Concepts 2016 Pratibha Paper presentation P.I.C.T, Pune 2015-2016 Inter College Bharat Kamble 2nd Rank
19 Impetus & Concepts 2016 Pratibha Paper presentation P.I.C.T, Pune 2015-2016 Inter College Rahul Pukle 2nd Rank

Achievements in the Academic Year 2014-2015

List of students who won the Award (Co-curricular Activities):

Sr.
No.
Name of Awardees Name Event Organized by Date/Day Level of Event Remark
1 Shashank Puranik Mock Placement MITCOE, Pune 23rd Feb 2015 College 1st Rank
2 Shraddha Kabu Pentastic MIT Creon MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College 1st Rank
3 Harshal Mock Placement MITCOE, Pune 23rd Feb 2015 College 2nd Rank
4 Kaustubh Bawdekar Mock Placement MITCOE, Pune 23rd Feb 2015 College 1st Rank
5 Tushar Satpute Street Buzzer Manthan 2015 MIT CMSR, Pune 20-21st Feb 2015 College Winner
6 Ishwari Kale Mock Placement MITCOE, Pune 23rd Feb 2015 College 3rd Rank
7 Ishwari Kale MITCOExecellence 2015 MITCOE, Pune 8th April 2015 College Best
8 Rohan Mahanjan PRODZINE-2 Sinhgad College of Engg. Pune 26-27th Aug. 2014 State 2nd Rank
9 Pallavi Gosavi PRODZINE-2 Sinhgad College of Engg. Pune 26-27 Aug. 2014 State 3nd Rank
10 Shubham Chaskar MITCOExecellence 2015 MITCOE, Pune 8th April 2015 College Best
11 Shubham Chaskar To The Point MIT Creon MITCOE, Pune 2014-2015 College Winner

Achievements in the Academic Year 2013-2014

List of students who won the Award (Co-curricular Activities):

Sr.
No.
Name of Awardees Name Event Organized by Date/Day Level of Event Remark
1 Chaitanya Prabhune Innovision 2014 Robo Dac RSCOE, Pune 13-14th Feb 2014 College 3rd Rank
2 Chaitanya Prabhune Robo- Track Sinhgad Karandak college 4th rank
3 Pratik Walawalkar Paper Presentation TESLA MITCOE 26,27 ,28 th Feb. 2014 Intercollege 1st Rank
4 Pratik Walawalkar TECHCODE MITCOE 2012-2013 College 2nd Rank
5 Aditya Sangawar Paper Presentation TESLA MITCOE 26,27 ,28 th Feb. 2014 Intercollege 1st Rank
6 Avinash Pawar Paper Presentation TESLA MITCOE 26,27 ,28 th Feb. 2014 Intercollege 1st Rank
7 Tejas Gaikwad Robo- Track Sinhgad Karandak college 4th rank
8 Tejas Gaikwad Robo Race TESLA MITCOE 26,27 ,28 th Feb. 2014 Intercollege 2nd rank
9 Tejas Gaikwad Robo- DAC Innovision R.S.C.O.E., Pune 13th- 14th Feb 2014 Intercollege 3rd rank
10 Pratik Tejale Robo- Track Sinhgad Karandak college 2nd rank
11 Priyanka Shitole Robotics Workshop MITAOE, Alandi 3rd &4th Jan. 2014 College 1st rank
12 Milind Sonawane Water Rocket TESLA MITCOE 26,27 ,28 th Feb. 2014 Intercollege 2nd rank
13 Apoorw Anand Aptitude Test MITCOE 12th Feb 2014 college 2nd rank
14 Chandrashekhar Birajdar Aptitude Test MITCOE 12th Feb 2014 college 3rd Rank
15 Ankit Shah Aptitude Test MITCOE 12th Feb 2014 college 3rd rank
16 Sushant Kulkarni Aptitude Test MITCOE 12th Feb 2014 college 1st Rank
17 Saurabh Deshmukh Aptitude Test MITCOE 12th Feb 2014 college 3rd rank
18 Vishakha Bharal Poster Presentation Competition Telecom Summit 2013 MIT Campus, Pune 30th Aug. 2013 College Consolation Prize
19 Nitin Purohit Poster Presentation Competition Telecom Summit 2013 MIT Campus, Pune 30th Aug. 2013 College Consolation Prize
20 Mohnish Pophale National Robotics Championship 13-14 ARK Technosolutions 2013-2014 College Award of Exellence as chief faculty Co-ordinator