Extra-curricular Activities

Sr. No. Name of sponsoring Authorities Event name Organized By Day/Date Level Of Event Name of Awardees Remark
1. Self-Sponsored Solo Kathak Dance Competition Lehia Kathak Dance Institute 04/01/15 National Risha Shah First Prize
2. Self-Sponsored INNOVATION 2K15 Cummins COE, Pune 27/02/15 – 28/02/15 Intercollegiate Monish Choudhari First Prize
3. Self-Sponsored RHYME THE CHIME MITCOE, Spandan -CREON15 18/03/15 – 19/03/15 National Shubham Kabu First Prize
4. Self-Sponsored MAD-IN-ART MITCOE, Spandan -CREON15 18/03/15 – 19/03/15 National Kanchan Pathak Second prize
5. Rachana International & Elite Landmark IPL Kurushetra MIT School of Management, Pune 02/15 National Vishal Choudhari Runner-up
6. Rachana International & Elite Landmark IPL Kurushetra MIT School of Management, Pune 02/15 National Kalpesh Choudhari Runner-up
7. Self-Sponsored Sinhagad Karandak Sinhagad College, Pune 01/15 State Aaishwarya Jadhav Dance Competition
Academic Year: 2013-14 Extra-curricular Activities (winners)
1. Self-Sponsored MANTHAN 2014 Box Cricket MITCOE, CMSR, Pune 20/02/14 – 22/02/14 National Vishal Chaudhari First Prize
2. Self-Sponsored ZEST’14 Cricket COEP, Pune 23/01/14 – 26/01/14 National Prasad Dasare First Prize
3. Self-Sponsored ART-BEAT (Rangoli) MITCOE, Pune 2013-14 Intercollegiate Sonali Bandgar First Prize
4. Self-Sponsored Google Whack MITCOE, Pune 26/02/14 – 28/02/14 National Rutwik Penshionwar Second Prize
5. Self-Sponsored TESLA Web surfer MITCOE, Pune 26/02/14 – 28/02/14 National Kedar Kulkarni Second Prize
6. Self-Sponsored TESLA Sketching MITCOE, Pune 26/02/14 – 28/02/14 National Priyanka Third Prize
Academic Year: 2012-13 Extra-curricular Activities (winners)
1. SEED, BOI M-Pulse’13 PES Modern College of Engg, Pune 12/02/13 – 14/02/13 National Nilesh Nevare First Prize
2. Self-Sponsored Badminton Event Vidya Pratishthan College of Engg., Baramati 12/01/13 – 13/01/13 National Vijayendra Ghade First Prize
3. Self-Sponsored Web Surfer, TESLA MITCOE, Pune 26/02/13 – 28/02/13 National Melvin Philips First Prize
4. Self-Sponsored Reverb’13 Symbiosis Inst. Of Technology, Pune 14/02/13 – 17/02/13 National Melvin Philips First Prize
5. Self-Sponsored Web Surfer, TESLA MITCOE, Pune 26/02/13 – 28/02/13 National Shreya Prabhu Second Prize
6. ONGC, Union Bank Spree’13 BITS pilani 26/02/13 – 28/02/13 National Vijayendra Ghadge Second Prize
7. Self-Sponsored Virtual Stock Market MITCOE, Pune 26/02/13 – 28/02/13 National Snehal Gujar Second Prize
8. ANAB Accredited Badminton Men Singles MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Vijayendra Ghadge First Prize
9. ANAB Accredited Volley Ball MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Sonu Tayade Second Prize
10. ANAB Accredited Volley Ball MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Sushant Chaudhari Second Prize
11. ANAB Accredited Volley Ball MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Level Varun Rambal Second Prize
12. ANAB Accredited Football(Men) MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Level Shivam Raj Runner Up
13. ANAB Accredited Art Beat (Face Painting) MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 Intercollegiate Shweta Valunj First Runner Up
14. Sakal Times, Career Launcher PACE’13 AIT, Pune 26/02/13 – 28/02/13 National Vijayendra Ghadge Runner-up
15. Self-Sponsored Football(Men) MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Melvin Philips Runner Up
16. Self-Sponsored Football(Men) MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Nikhil Pawar Runner Up
17. ANAB Accredited Badminton Men Singles MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Vijayendra Ghadge Runner Up
18. ANAB Accredited Badminton Men Doubles MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Vijayendra Ghadge Runner Up
19. ANAB Accredited Certificate of Excellence MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Mehul Gangwal All Round Performance
20. ANAB Accredited Best Outgoing MITCOE, Pune 2012-13 College Aditya Maheshwari B.E Best Outgoing Student