Co-curricular Activities

Sr. No. Name of Sponsoring Body Event name Organized By Day/Date Level Of Event Name of Awardees Remark
1. Self-Sponsored NES Awards NES 1/08/2015 National Chani, Mukti, Rohan, Sohail First Prize Won Rs.50000
2. BOS IT, SPPU MIT AOE and BOS IT Pune University Project Expo 15 MITAOE, Pune 30/03/2015 Intercollegiate Sujay Bothe First Prize
3. BOS IT, SPPU MIT AOE and BOS IT Pune University ProjectExpo 15 MITAOE, Pune 30/03/2015 Intercollegiate Shrikant Gangade First Prize
4. Self-Sponsored Project Competition MITAOE, Pune 30/03/2015 Intercollegiate Prashant Sangale First Prize
5. CSI MIT COE Poster Compitition MITCOE, Pune 02/04/2015 Intercollegiate Sujay Bothe First Prize
6. CSI MIT COE Poster Compitition MITCOE, Pune 02/04/2015 Intercollegiate Shrikant Gangade First Prize
7. CSI Poster Competition MITCOE, Pune 31/03/2015 College Prashant Sangale First Prize
8. BOS IT, SPPU MIT AOE and BOS IT Pune University ProjectExpo 15 MITAOE, Pune 30/03/2015 Intercollegiate Shreya Nair First Consolation
9. BOS IT, SPPU MIT AOE and BOS IT Pune University ProjectExpo 15 MITAOE, Pune 30/03/2015 Intercollegiate Tejas Sathe First Consolation
10. BOS IT, SPPU MIT AOE and BOS IT Pune University ProjectExpo 15 MITAOE, Pune 30/03/2015 Intercollegiate Siddhartha Gupta First Consolation
11. CSI MITCOE Poster Competition MITCOE, Pune 31/03/2015 College Prashant Saini Second Prize
12. CSI BE Project Poster MITCOE, Pune 31/03/2015 Intercollegiate Shubham Sinha Second Prize
13. IEEE PICT Concepts PICT, Pune 21/03/2015 Intercollegiate Chani Jindal Third Prize
14. IEEE PICT Concepts PICT, Pune 21/03/2015 Intercollegiate Mukti Chowkwale Third Prize
15. IEEE PICT Concepts PICT, Pune 21/03/2015 Intercollegiate Rohan Shethia Third Prize
16. IEEE PICT Concepts PICT, Pune 21/03/2015 Intercollegiate Sohail Ahmed Shaikh Third Prize
17. CSI BE Project Poster MITCOE, Pune 31/03/2015 Intracollegiate Sunny Bangale Third Prize
18. CSI BE Project Poster MITCOE, Pune 31/03/2015 Intracollegiate Sonakshi Nathak Third Prize
19. CSI BE Project Poster MITCOE, Pune 31/03/2015 Intracollegiate Ramolee Chaudhari Third Prize
20. CSI BE Project Poster MITCOE, Pune 31/03/2015 Intracollegiate Sonal Gadiya Third Prize
Academic Year: 2013-14 Co-curricular Activities (winners)
1. ISTE Working Model Exhibition/Competition K. J Somaiya College of
Engg., Mumbai
15/03/14 National Bhupendra Moharil First Prize
2. CSI Project Competition VIIT,
Kondhwa, Pune
08/03/14 National Bhupendra Moharil First Prize
3. Talwalkars, APART National Technical Event DEXTERITY 2K14 MMCOE, Pune 18/02/14 National Pranav Tambvekar First Prize
4. Self-Sponsored TESLA BLIND C MITCOE, Pune 26/02/14 –
28/02/14
National Apurva Bakshi First Prize
5. CSI BE Project Poster Competition MITCOE, Pune 07/02/14 National Bhupendra M. Vijeyandra G., Chaiytna G., Pranav T. First Prize
6. Persistent, BOI, Venky’s TEXEPHYER MIT, Pune 20/02/14 –
22/02/14
National Pranav Tambvekar First Prize
7. Persistent, BOI, Venky’s TEXEPHYER 14 MITCOE, Pune 20/02/14 –
22/02/14
National Bhupendra Moharil First Prize
8. Talwalkars, APART National Technical Event DEXTERITY 2K14 MMCOE, Pune 18/02/14 National Bhupendra Moharil First Prize
9. Persistent, BOI, Venky’s TEXEPHYER 14 MITCOE, Pune 20/02/14 –
22/02/14
National Chaitanya Gokhale First Prize
10. Talwalkars, APART National Technical Event DEXTERITY 2K14 MMCOE, Pune 18/02/14 National Chaitanya Gokhale First Prize
11. CUBIX, CREDiLA,I.C.E CONVENE2k14 SKN, Pune 22/03/14 National Praneet Maheshwari First Prize
12. CSI TE Poster Competition MITCOE, Pune 02/09/13 College Neha Aher First Prize
13. Self-Sponsored TESLA BLIND C MITCOE, Pune 26/02/14 –
28/02/14
National Kedar Kulkarni First Prize
14. IEEE Impetus and Concepts’14 (open software category) PICT, Pune 2013-14 National Bhupendra Moharil Second Prize
15. CSI INNOVATION 2K14 Cummins COE, Pune 28/02/14 –
01/03/14
National Bhupendra Moharil Second Prize
16. CSI INNOVATION 2K14 Cummins COE, Pune 28/02/14 –
01/03/14
National Pranav Tambvekar Second Prize
17. CSI INNOVATION 2K14 Cummins COE, Pune 28/02/14 –
01/03/14
National Chaitanya Gokhale Second Prize
18. CSI Social Impact of Technical Knowledge MITCOE, Pune 02/09/13 National Bhagyashri Bhondokar Second Prize
19. Talwalkars, APART National Technical Event DEXTERITY 2K14 MMCOE, Pune 18/02/14 National Riya Agrawal Second Prize
20. Self-Sponsored ORA SQL Tesla 2014 MITCOE, Pune 20/02/14 –
22/02/14
National Bhagyashree Bhondorkar Second Prize
21. Self-Sponsored TESLA ORA SQL MITCOE, Pune 26/02/14 –
28/02/14
National Prashant Sangle Second Prize
22. Persistent, BOI, Venky’s Golden Web Link Texephyr’14 MIT, PUNE 2013-14 National Mayuri Vibhute Third Prize
23. Persistent, BOI, Venky’s TEXEPHYER 14 MIT, Pune 20/02/14 –
22/02/14
National Yashashri Kimbhar Third Prize
24. CSI TE Poster Competition MITCOE, Pune 02/09/13 College Shreekant Gangade Third Prize