Extra-curricular Activities

Sr.
No.
Name of sponsoring Authorities Event name Organized By Day/Date Level Of Event Name of Participants
Academic Year : 2015-16
1. MITCOE Gracia MITCOE 7th – 9th January, 2016 Collegiate
Abhishek Budhavant,
Shubham Kale,
Aditya Chaure,
Maitrayee Gore,
Pragati Manchala,
Siddharth Mal,
Kaustubh Chavan,
Bhavik Avhad,
Hrushikesh Waghmare,
Kshitija Pathade,
Ritendra Sawale,
Vedant Rathi,
Yash Agrawal,
Madhura Shalingram,
Sushrutnavindgikar,
Siddhant Sathaye.
2. MITCOE Badminton MITCOE 2015-16 Collegiate RuchaKunte
3. SUPRA SAEINDIA ACCELERACERS Mechanical Engineering Dept 21st-29th January, 2016 National level
Akash Kumar,
Aishwarya Karad,
Manav Patel,
Richal Abhang,
Shubham Pode,
Suhrud Purohit,
Suyash Naik,
Vikrant Joshi.
4. MITCOE TESLA Computer
Engineering
dept
Intercollegiate
Shivani Rajput,
Harshita Bhorshetti,
Shreyas Ghuge,
Tushar Katkar,
Vedant Kulkarni,
Prasad Pathak.
5. Firodia Group FirodiaKarandak MITCOE January-
February 2016
Intercollegiate
Rucha Apte,
Prasad Bhale,
Swapnil Biradar,
Mrunanak Bhosale,
Shubham Bhutare,
Sarvesh Yeole,
Mayank Bafna.
6. Kalpak Arts and Entertainment PurushottamKarandak MITCOE 21st August, 2015 Intercollegiate
Hardika Shroff,
Pramod Patil,
Rajsing Pardeshi,
Omprakash Dev,
Harshal Hattarki,
Richal Abhang,
Shruti Awale.
AcademicYear:2014-15
1. MIT Texephyr-15 MIT 19th to 21st Feb,2015
Aditya Bhat,
Sarthak Bokhare,
Akshay Nemane.
2. MITCOE AETS Quis Competition MITCOE 9th January,2015 Anup Kumar
3. MITCOE Automobile
Training
Program
MITCOE 6th to 7th
Feb,2015
Akanksha wagh,
Ruchika Nirale,
Pranav Pathak,
Abhishek Rayrikar,
Shraddha Nigade,
Anup Nimbalkar,
Shaunak Vaze,
Harsh Yadav.
4. MITCOE BasketBall
Match
MITCOE 2014-2015
Umang Bhate,
Vijendra Pagare.
5. SUPRA SAEINDIA Team Acceleracers MITCOE 17th -18th January, 2015 Kartik Loya
6. Sandipani Technical Campus Latur, National Robotics Championship MIT 24th-26th August 2014 Kartik Loya
AcademicYear:2013-14
1. Self Sponsored TESLA MITCOE 26th -28th Feb, 2015
Atharva Tembe,
Shreyas Shukla,
Nikita Varghat,
Atish Kulkarni,Mithil Oswal.

 

2. Self Sponsored Football (Men) MITCOE 30th Sept,
2013
Collegiate
Abhijit Manghat,
Saurabh Shanbaug,
Arish Shaikh,
Dhruv Pillani,
Aashish Chaudhari,
Nimish Karodi,
Sahil Bagwan,
Sachin Sivadasan,
Prithwiraj Patil.
3. Self Sponsored CREON MITCOE 13th-14thFebraury, 2014
4. Self Sponsored GRACIA MITCOE 13th-16th January 2014 College level
Aradhika Guha,
Palak Gupta,
Shweta Chilka,
Vijay Shep.
5. Self Sponsored Waterpolo MITCOE 22nd Oct,
2013
College level
Tanveer Ternikar,
Rohan Shete,
Karan Goel,
Yash Bhakare,
Vaibhav Bhandarkar,
Swaraj Kardile,
sanket Jagtap,
Shubhankar Padwal,
Suyash.